2020 Polls: Check Full List Of 137 Seats Won By The NDC

The National Democratic Congress(NDC) managed to win 137 parliamentary seats in the just-ended parliamentary polls.

The NDC made strides by winning more seats compared to its 2016 numbers which stood at 106 seats.

What it means is that both the NDC and the NPP will tie up in terms of numbers in the 8th Parliament.

Check the full list of seats won by the NDC below  

BREAKDOWN OF PARLIAMENTARY SEATS WON BY THE NDC

——————————————-
Greater Accra Region
——————————-
1. Dan Abdul-Latif – Ablekuma Central
2. Alfred Oko Vanderpuije – Ablekuma South
3. Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe – Ada
4. Mohammed Adamu Ramadan – Adenta
5. Ernest Henry Norgbey – Ashaiman
6. Naser Toure Mahama – Ayawaso East
7. Yussif I. Jajah – Ayawaso North
8. Rita Naa Odoley Sowah – Dade Kotopon
9. Sophia Karen Edem Ackuaku – Domeabra-obom
10. Zenator Agyemang-Rawlings – Korley Klottey
11. Joseph Akuerteh – Kpone-Katamanso
12. Agness Naa Momo Lartey – Krowor
13. Benjamin Ayiku Nartey – Ledzokuku
14. Francis Xavier Sosu – Madina
15. Samuel Nartey George – Ningo-Prampram
16. Edwin Nii Lante Vanderpuye – Odododiodio
17. Christian Corletey Otuteye – Sege
18. Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo – Shai-Osudoku
19. Isaac Ashai Odamtten – Tema East
20. Theresa Lardi Awuni – Okaikwei-North
Ashanti Region
—————————
21. Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka – Asawase
22. Mohammed Bawah Braimah – Ejura Sekyedumase
23. Adam Abdul Sakam – New Edubease
24. Alex Adomako-Mensah – Sekyere Afram Plains
Central Region
————————
25. Queenstar Maame Pokua Sawyerr – Agona East
26. Cassiel Ato Baah Forson – Ajumako-Enyan-Essiam
27. Alhassan Kobina Ghansah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa
28. James Gyakye Quayson – Assin North
29. Gizella Tetteh-Agbotui – Awutu-Senya West
30. Kwamena Minta Nyarku – Cape Coast North
31. George Kweku Ricketts-Hagan – Cape Coast South
32. Abeiku Crenstil – Ekumfi
33. Desmond De-Graft Paitoo – Gamoa East
34. Richard Gyan Mensah – Gomoa West
35. Samuel Atta Mills – Komenda-Edina-Eguafo-Abirem
36. T.D David Vondee – Twifo-Atii Morkwaa
37. Daniel Ohene Darko – Upper Denkyira West
Eastern Region
————————
38. Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosbi – Afram Plains North
39. Joseph Appiah Boateng – Afram Plains South
40. Henry Yiadom Boakye – Akwatia
41. Thomas Ampem Nyarko – Asuogyaman
42. Addi Safori Teddy – Ayensuano
43. Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi – Lower Manya
44. Bismark Tetteh Nyarko – Upper Manya
45. Albert Tetteh Nyakotey – Yilo Krobo
Northern Region
————————-
46. Daniel Nsala Wakpal – Kpandai
47. Hamza Adam – Kumbungu
48. Joseph Bukari Nikpe – Saboba
49. Alhassan Bashiru Alhassan Fuseini – Sagnarigu
50. Jacob Iddriss Abdulai – Savelugu
51. Ibrahim Murtala Muhammed – Tamale Central
52. Alhassan Shaibu Suhuyini – Tamale North
53. Haruna Iddrisu – Tamale South
54. Abukari Dawuni – Wulensi
Upper East Region
—————————-
55. Mahama Ayariga – Bawku Central
56. Adongo Isaac – Bolgatanga Central
57. Dominic Ayini – Bolgatanga East
58. Edward Abambire Bawa – Bongo
59. James Agalga – Builsa North
60. Clement Abas Apaak – Builsa South
61. Thomas Addah Dalu – Chiana-Paga
62. Albert Akuka Alalzuuga – Garu
63. Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane – Nabdam
64. Sampson Tangombu Chiragia – Navrongo Central
65. Laadi Ayii Ayamba – Pusiga
66. Baba Benson Tongo – Talensi
67. Akanvariva Lydia Lamisi – Tempane
68. Cletus Apul Avoka – Zebilla
Upper West Region
—————————-
69. Dr. Sebastian Sandaare – Daffiama Bussie Issa
70. Cletus Seidu Dapilaah – Jirapa
71. Bede A. Zeideng – Lawra
72. Sumah Anthony Mwinikaara – Nadowli Kaleo
73. Mohammed Adams Sukparu – Sissala West
74. Abdul Rashid Hassan Pelpuo – Wa Central
75. Dr. Godfred Seidu Jasaw – Wa East
76. Peter Lanchene Toobu – Wa West
Volta Region
———————
77. Agbogza Kwame Governs – Adaklu
78. Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay – Afadjato South
79. Charles Akwesi Agbeve – Agotime-Ziope
80. Peter Kwasi Nortsu-Kotoe – Akatsi North
81. Ahiafor Bernard – Akatsi South
82. Richard Kwame Sefe – Anlo
83. Alexander Roosevelt Hottordze – Central Tongu
84. Benjamin Komla Kpodo – Ho Central
85. Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah – Ho West
86. Kwame Dzudzorli Gakpey – Keta
87. James Klutse Avedzi – Ketu North
88. Dzifa Abla Gomashie – Ketu South
89. Adjoa Della Sowah – Kpando
90. Joycelyn Tetteh – North Dayi
91. Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa – North Tongu
92. Rockson Nelson Etse Dafeamekpor – South Dayi
93. Kobena Mensah Woyome – South Tongu
Western Region
———————-
94. Peter Yaw Ackah Kwakye – Amenfi Central
95. Nicholas Amankwah – Amenfi East
96. Eric Afful – Amenfi West
97. Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah – Ellembelle
98. Kofi Arko Nokoe – Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
99. Dorcas Toffey – Jomoro
100. Robert Wisdom Cudjoe – Prestea-Huni Valley
101. Isaac Adjei Mensah – Wassa East
Oti Region
—————-
102. Yao Gomado – Akan
103. Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye – Biakoye
104. Iddie Kofi Adams – Buem
105. Wisdom Gidisu – Krachi East
106. Solomon Kuyon – Krachi Nchumuru
107. Helen Adjoa Ntoso – Krachi West
108. John Kwabena Bless Oti – Nkwanta North
109. Geoffrey Kini – Nkwanta South
Bono East Region
————————-
110. Sanja Nanja – Atebubu-Amantin
111. Joseph Kwame Kumah – Kintampo North
112. Joseph Kwasi Mensah – Nkoranza North
113. Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum – Nkoranza South
114. Kwabena Donkor – Pru East
115. Dominic Napare – Sene East
116. Kwame Ampofo Twumasi – Sene West
117. Elizabeth Ofosu-Adjare – Techieman North
Ahafo Region
——————-
118. Collins Dauda – Asutifi South
119. Eric Opoku – Asunafo South
Bono Region
——————-
120. Vincent Oppong Asiamah – Dormaa West
121. Frederick Yaw Ahenkwah – Jaman North
122. Williams Okofo-Dateh – Jaman South
123. Adama Sulemana – Tain
124. Haruna Seidu – Wenchi
125. Ibrahim Ahmed – Banda Ahenkro
North East Region
—————————
126. Abed-Nego Azumah Bandim – Bunkpurugu
127. Seidu Issifu – Nalerigu Gambaga
Savannah Region
————————-
128. Hajia Zuwera Mohammed Ibrahima – Salaga South
129. Chiwitey Andrew Dari – Sawla-Tuna-Kalba
130. John Abdulai Jinapo – Yapei-Kusawgu
131. Sulemana Yussif – Bole Bamboi
West North Region
—————————
132. Richard Acheampong – Bia East
133. Augustine Tawiah – Bia West
134. Sampson Ahi – Bodi
135. Kwabena Mintah Akandoh – Juaboso
136. Joseph Betino – Suaman
137. Oscar Ofori Larbi – Aowin
Facebook Comments

GOT AN EXCLUSIVE INFO?........SEND IT TO US

Call our Editor on 0209391902 or click here and inform us via Whatsapp. You could equally email your stories or articles to [email protected] and we'll surely put them online