Full List Of Winners Of 2021 Foklex Media Awards

The 2021 Foklex Media Awards came off over the weekend at the National Theater in Accra.

The event which is the 10th edition recognised the contributions of industry players from the regions in the year under review.

On the night personalities like Mugabe Maase, Nana Osei Ampofo Adjei, Lily Mohammed, and Kwame Amoh all picked awards.

The overall nominee with the highest votes went to Abena Nyanta who picked a brand new Toyota Vitz.

Check the full list of winners below

TELEVISION

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Jay Foley

Joy Prime

Abena Kyei Boakye

Kantanka TV(WINNER)

Augustine Amoako Antwi

Ocean 1 TV

Tweneboah Koduah

UTV

Serwaa Amihere

GHOne

Johnnie Hughes

TV3

Ama Gyenfa

Atinka TV

Omanhene Kwabena Asante

Adom TV

Dr. Randy Abbey

Metro TV

 

MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Nana Tuffour Boateng

Citi TV

Israel Laryea

Joy News

Alfred Ocansey

TV3

Kwaku Temeng 

GHOne

Kwabena Antwi Bosiako

UTV

Nana Osei Ampofo Adjei

Adom TV(WINNER)

Yaw Odame Koduah

Royal TV

FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Lily Mohammed

GHOne(WINNER)

Akosua Sarpong Kumankuma

UTV

Ayisha Yakubu

TV3

Maame Afia Ofosuhemaa

TV Africa

Frema Adunyame

Citi TV

Afia Amankwah Tamakloe 

Adom TV

Adwoa Konadu Yiadom

Onua TV

Ewurama Nyamewaa

Royal TV

 

MALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Foster Romanus

ETV

Shegelaborbor

Kantanka TV

KMJ

Joy Prime

Kojo Preko

CTV

Giovani Caleb

TV3

Larry Bozzlz

TV Africa

Christian Agyei Frimpong

Onua TV

Kwesi Dope

ATV(WINNER)

Shane Michael Knight

Ocean 1 TV

FEMALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Nana Ama Mcbrown

UTV

Mz Gee

TV3

Baebe

Kantanka TV(WINNER)

Sister Sandy 

Adom TV

Nana Adwoa Annan

Atinka TV

Adwoa Loud

GHOne

DEVELOPMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Stacy Amoateng (Restoration)

Joy Prime

Abubakar Sarpong (Community Report)

Atinka TV

Nana Effah Obeng (Hard Truth)

Ocean 1 TV

Abena Nyanta (Obra Ne Woaa)

GHOne TV(WINNER)

Maame Efua Kakraba (Mmaa Ahyia)

Virgin TV

Apostle Kwadwo Safo (Star of Africa)

Kantanka TV

Ama Pratt (Couch)

Pan African TV

GREATER ACCRA

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

CJ

Adom FM

Captain Smart

Angel FM (Accra)

Kwame Nkrumah Tikesie

Okay FM

Andy Dosty

Hitz FM

Yaw Amofa Boakye 

Oman FM

Bernard Avle

Citi FM

Bonohene Baffour Awuah 

Kasapa FM

Citizen Kofi Owusu

Ahotor FM(WINNER)

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Ohemaa Woyeje

Angel FM (Accra)

Sokoo Hemaa 

Rainbow FM

Evangelist Agyenim Boateng   

Kasapa FM(WINNER) 

Nana Romeo  

Accra FM

Sammyflex

Zylofon FM

Agyemang Prempeh

Power FM

Akosua Agyewodin  

Ahotor FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Kojo Mensah Moshosho 

Asempa FM

George Addo Jnr.

Hitz FM

Odiasempa Kwame Oware

Happy FM

Dan Kwaku Yeboah

Peace FM

Sports Obama 

Angel FM (Accra)

Nana Prempeh 

Power FM

K Gee

Oman FM(WINNER)

Bigality

Hot FM

Jay Jay 

Kingdom FM

SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR

Kobby Stonne

Asempa FM(WINNER)

Bongo De Ferra

Peace FM

Ortega 

Kasapa FM

Sammy Addo 

Happy FM

Colino 

Vision1 FM

Jacob Kwabla Aborvor

Accra FM

Stephen Mireku 

Max FM

Ebenezer Amuzu (Sports Tiger1)

Hot FM

Kweku Ansah Albright

Zylofon FM

FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Eric Asiedu

Asempa FM

Chaskele

Zylofon FM

Alan Green

Happy FM

Ansah Apagya

Angel FM (Accra)

George Addo Jnr.

Joy FM

Sammy Yeboah

Vision 1 FM

Bigality

Hot FM(WINNER)

MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Obiri Yeboah 

Adom FM

Bonohene Baffour Awuah

Kasapa FM 

Kaakyire Badu

Accra FM

Kwabena Agyapong

Rainbow FM

Kwadwo Dickson 

Angel FM (Accra)

Daakyehene Ofosu Agyemang

Power FM

Kwame Amoh

Peace FM(WINNER)

FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Akua Boakyewaa Yiadom

Adom FM

Ohenewaa (Gangantuan Lady)

Accra FM 

Nana Yaa Konadu

Peace FM

Serwaa  Akoto

Angel FM (Accra)

Nana Yaa Yeboah

Vision 1FM(WINNER)

Naa Atwee Oduro

Angel FM (Accra)

Akosua High Tension

Atinka FM

Maame Yaa Afra

Rainbow FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Abeiku Santana

Okay FM

Silva Lady

Oman FM(WINNER)

Quophi Okyeame

Angel FM (Accra)

Dr. Kay 

Accra FM 

Kwame Bee

Kasapa FM

DJ Fox

Top FM

Dr. Prekese

Onua FM

Rev. Richard Afful

No. 1 FM

LIVE WORSHIP HOST OF THE YEAR

O.B Nartey

Vision 1 FM

Apostle Agyenim Boateng

Kasapa FM(WINNER)

Prophet Adu Boahene 

Angel FM (Accra)

Kwamena Idan 

Adom FM

Kwaku Sampa 

Accra FM

Ohemaa Kente 

No. 1 FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Phletch

Okay FM

DJ Candyman 

Asaase Radio 

DJ Advicer

Happy FM

Eddie Ray

Kasapa FM

Galore PK

Top FM

Oyokodehye Kofi

Accra FM(WINNER)

DJ Aberga

Power FM

Mr. Shark

Pluzz FM

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Dr. Cann

Happy FM

Ola Michael

Neat FM

Andy Dosty

Hitz FM

Kwasi Aboagye

Peace FM

Christian Agyei Frimpong

Onua FM

Nana Kwame Gyan

No. 1 FM(WINNER)

Prince Handsome

Angel FM (Accra)

Agyemang Prempeh

Power FM

ENTERTAINMENT PUNDIT OF THE YEAR

Dan Lartey                      

Arnold Asamoah-Baidoo

Kwasi Ernest

Bull Dog

Mr Logic

Nana Poku Ashes

Baba Sadiq

Silky Sweet

Afia Fabregas

WINNER

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Abeiku Santana 

Okay FM

Kofi Adomah

Angel FM (Accra)

Bright Akwasi Asempa

Onua FM/Adom FM

Evangelist Agyenim Boateng

Kasapa FM

Franky5

Hitz FM

Nana Okogyedom Ntim Barimah

Oman FM(WINNER)

POLITICAL PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Mugabe Maase

Power FM(WINNER)

Chief Jerry Forson

Adom FM

Afia Pokua

Okay FM

OB

Asempa FM

Kwaku Owusu Adjei

Kingdom FM

Mac Jerry

Neat FM

Wofa Kwabena Kwakye 

Oman FM

Bobbie Ansah 

Accra FM

SPORTS PUNDIT OF THE YEAR

OB

Pure FM

Coach Opele

Asempa FM

Master Banson

Onua FM

Agyenim Boateng

Voice FM

Nana Adu Brako

Hot FM

Atta Poku

Wontumi FM

Opoku Afriyie (P Kay)

Light FM(WINNER)

Bismark Owusu Bempah (Ayala)

Nhyira FM

ASHANTI

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Oderfour Qwasi  Kay

Ashh FM(WINNER)

Kwaku Kyeremateng (KK)

Fox FM

George Ampratwum

Silver FM

Kwame Tanko (KT)

Angel FM Ksi

Oheneba Nana Aseidu

Wontumi FM

NYDJ

Y FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Bright Kankam Boadu

Pure FM

Frank Appiah

Light FM

Rockson

Fox FM

Summer

Angel FM Ksi(WINNER)

Ike

Ashh FM

Star Boy

Hello FM

SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR

Shadisco

Alpha Radio

Wisdom Osei Bonsu (Piero)

Light FM

Emmanuel Owusu Ansah

Fox FM

Brighto

Ezra FM

Yaw Adjei Tender

Hello FM(WINNER)

Messiah

Gye Nyame FM

Luther

Agyenkwa FM

FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Anabi Issah

Boss FM 

Sports President

Ashh FM(WINNER)

Ember Power

Ezra FM

Fancy Di Maria

Silver FM

Krobea Asante Messi

Fox FM

Gauis Nkansah

Akoma FM

Little King

Gye Nyame FM

Neymar De Puncher

Light FM

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Kwame Adjei Bohyen

Angel FM Ksi

Afia Broni 

Silver FM

Nana Agyei Barima

Fox FM

Kwadwo Antwi

Time FM(WINNER)

Odeefour Oteng Dwomoh 

Todays FM

Akyemkwaa Nana Kofi Asare

Wontumi FM

Akusombo Nantakyiwaa

Light FM

Afia Akyia

Agyenkwa FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Ike Unpredictable

Angel FM Ksi(WINNER)

Bonshayka

Hello FM

DJ Osebo

Shaft FM

Tony Best

Akoma FM

Danny Buoy 

Fox FM

DJ Console 

Edubiaseman FM

Spider – Man

Kings Radio

LIVE WORSHIP OF THE YEAR

Angel Live Worship

Angel FM Ksi

Ezra Live Worship

Ezra FM(WINNER)

Fox Live Worship

Fox FM

Kumasi Live Worship

Kumasi FM

Bohye Live Worship

Bohye FM

Thank You Jesus

Light FM

Eba Live Worship

Gye Nyame FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

Mista Oxy DJ

Sweet FM

DJ Tablettz

Hello FM

DJ Kaxtro

Ultimate FM

DJ Lofty 

Kumasi FM(WINNER)

DJ Bam 

Wontumi FM

DJ Amazing

Fox FM

M B Prince

Light FM

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Mama Thess

Ashh FM

Opoku Afriyie

Light FM

Mr O

Angel FM Ksi(WINNER)

BKB

Pure FM

Frankie Taylor

Fox FM

Afrcan Child 

Luv FM

Mama Efe

Nhyira FM

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Ike Unpredictable

Angel FM Ksi

Grandmaster Murphy

Todays Radio

DJ Console

Edubiaseman FM

B Ice

Agyenkwa FM

DJ K.A.

Silver FM(winner)

Tony Best

Akoma FM

Danny Owusu

Fox FM

GOSPEL PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Alexis

Pure FM(WINNER)

Gospel General 

Radio 1

Soo

Sumsum FM

Lawyer

Agyenkwa FM

Martin Kweku Tetteh

Spirit FM

Wasty 

Sikka FM

T K

Ezra FM

RADIO PREACHER OF THE YEAR

Mr. O

Angel FM Ksi(WINNER)

Evangelist Gyima

Ashh FM

Pastor Frank Amoateng

Sikka FM

Sofo Boadi 

Gye Nyame FM

Elder Kwadwo Ansah 

Silver FM 

Apostle Agyenim Boateng

Abusua FM

Apostle Solomon

Bohye FM

RADIO REPORTER OF THE YEAR

Nana Ama Ntsiful 

Fox  FM

Osman Bukari

Angel FM Ksi

Frank Ntow

Wontumi FM

Osei Kwadwo

Pure FM

Micheal Debrah

Agyenkwa FM(WINNER)

Frank Boateng

Ashh FM

WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Pollo Esposito

De-Beat FM

Jones Kyeremanten

Sharp FM

Kofi Anim Yirenkyi

Vision FM(WINNERS)

Kaakyire

Ahobraseye FM

Sir Rich

Royal FM

Alaska Joe Jnr.

Rainbow Radio

Deetu Kwadwo Amofa

Okyeame FM

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 

Evg. Kofi Ganyo

Fact FM

Naa Ahorkor

Empire FM

Waibe (YB)

Owas FM(WINNER)

Deedew Hemaa

Ahobraseye FM

DJ Critical 

Akwaaba Radio

Alhaji Wan

West FM

Heavy Dee

Energy FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Coach Ike

Faith FM

Ro De General 

AS Radio

Casino 

Rivers FM

Kwabena Atta Gyebi

Adehyee FM

Doctor Rock

Best FM(WINNER)

Sarfo Gyamfi Edward

Okyeame Radio

Sports General 

Winners FM

Spondi K

Akwaaba Radio

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Nana Ama Antwiwa

Winners FM

Wofa Ayaba

De-Beat FM

Agohene Kwame Aboagye

Okyeame Radio 

Nana Akua Boatemaa

Akwaaba Radio

Ama Nyarko Abronoma

Faith FM

Kofi Ansah Sasraku

Adehyee FM

Abrewanana Akosua Acheamponmaa

Rainbow Radio

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR 

OTJ 

Ahoto FM

King Gee

De-Beat FM

De Bigdon

Akwaaba Radio

Abigy Abigy

Faith FM

MC Bobby Zaro

Ahobraseye FM(WINNER)

Papsi Dominic

Radio Ahanta

Pope Skinny

Winners FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Abigy 

Faith FM

DJ X

Ahobraseye FM

DJ Kenya 

Owas FM

DJ Brusky 

Sharp FM

DJ Hitz

Obour FM 

DJ Black Beauty

Radio Shamma 

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

KNA

Rivers FM 

Nana Yaw Gyebi 

Connect FM

Saint Gabriel Donkor

Winners FM

Mef

De-Beat FM

Albert Berkoh (Mframa)

Apollo FM

Yaa Serwaa Owusu

Owas FM

De BigDon

Akwaaba Radio

Abigy Abigy

Faith FM(winner)

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Mc Bobby Zaro

Ahobraseye FM

Feeling Daddy 

Empire FM

Papsi Dominic

Radio Ahanta

DJ Thrash

Radio Shamma

DJ Ammonia

Okyeame Radio

Kwabena Badwenba

Rivers FM

Opapy Joe

Space FM

Yoofi Eyeson

Spice FM

BONO, AHAFO AND BONO EAST

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Osaberima Kwame Adjei Kodie

Master FM

Anas Sabit 

Gaskiya FM

Alhassan Bin Jibril

Jaman Radio

Nana Sarfo Kantanka

Rejoice FM

Oman Nana 

Genesis Radio

Kwame Fresh Lofty

Kingdom FM Sunyani

Odiakopa Afram Denkyirahene

Yankee FM(WINNER)

Emmanuel Quarshie (Hitman)

Akina Radio

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Koduah Kwarteng

Nimde3 FM

School Fees

Gaskiya FM

Fada Promzy

Jaman Radio(WINNER) 

Agyeiwaa Kodie

Rejoice FM

Nana Yaw Bobby

Storm FM

DJ Floppy

Sky FM

King Obama

Yankee FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Oppong Evans Maestro

Dormaa FM

Lord Eben

Rejoice FM(WINNER)

Super Duper Evans

Genesis Radio

Abdul Karim Adams  

Akina Radio

Aluku Jay

Jaman Radio

Abdul Razak Adams

Gaskiya FM

Agyenim Boateng

Voice FM

Robert Mensah Padmore

Akyeaa FM

FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR 

Man Kwe Kwe

Yankee FM(WINNER)

Frank Amankwah (FIFA)

Akyeaa FM

Lampard Junior 

Voice FM

Adanse Bona

Nimde3 FM

Mohammed Barakat

Jaman Radio

Sokratis

Rejoice FM

Abdul Karim Adams

Akina Radio

P.R.O

Kaakyire FM

SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR

Kwansah Godman

Voice FM

Champion Joe

Jaman Radio

Bonna Frederick

Nimde3 FM

Gunnarson

Rejoice FM(WINNER)

Solomon Asiedu 

Akonoba FM

Gabby Martial

Dormaa FM

Covenant

Genesis Radio

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Nana Ama Nyamekye

Kingdom FM Sunyani

KBK

Genesis Radio

Margaret Azopoka

Dormaa FM

Frimpomaa Korankye

Agyenkwa FM

Ohemaa Ahwehwe

Rejoice FM

Ndo Stephen

Gaskiya FM

Kwabena Manu

Star FM(WINNER)

Maximum

Akina Radio

Nana Diawisie 

Gye Nyame FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Tactical Shifo

Cheers FM(WINNER)

DJ Anchor

Rejoice FM

Ras Tinker

Gaskiya FM

Ices De Blinksman

Akyeaa FM

DJ Ike

Kaakyire FM

DJ Strawberry

Fabea FM

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Fada Promzy

Jaman Radio 

De King 

Heaven FM

Tactical Shifo

Cheers FM

Samuel Kow Davis

K FM

Cardinal 

Angel FM Sunyani

DJ Sir Ray

Star FM

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Audrey Akosua Tindana

Angel FM Sunyani

Sabit Anas

Gaskiya FM

Tactical Shifo

Cheers FM

Kwame Fresh Lofty 

Kingdom FM Sunyani

King C Y

Genesis Radio(WINNER)

Magic Simon

Voice FM

Sir Rhino

Gifts FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Stich

Sky FM

Kiki Da Essien

Success FM(WINNER)

DJ Tutu

Rejoice FM

DJ Khalifa

Nimde3 FM

DJ Billings

Cheers FM

DJ Shake

Kaakyire FM

EASTERN

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Akwasi Amoah (Local Chairman)

Okwawu FM

Wonder G

Taste FM

Malik Ramzy

Enigye FM

Austin Ofori Addo

Rite FM(WINNER)

Krobea Asante

Fawe FM

Nana Darkwa

Obuoba FM

Eddie

Goodlife FM

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Justina

Obuoba FM

Tina Baby

Rite FM

Emmanuel Brew (Mr. Brew)

Bosome FM

Kwabena Costy 

Ahenkan FM

DJ Obofour

Emak FM(winner)

Obeng Danso

Okwawu FM

DJ Kinino

Sunrise FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Spanky

Bryt FM

Agyeman De Sports General 

Emak FM

Hello Kwaku   

Enigye FM(WINNER)

Samuel Anim

Delight FM

Abdul Malik

Bosome FM

Papa Dignity  

Rite FM

Papa Kenzy

Goodlife FM

Baba Kankani

Obuoba FM

Sports Vypa

Okwawu FM

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Okatakyie Frimpong

Delight FM

Akosua Oforiwaa Amanfo

Obuoba FM

Kwadwo Amoako

Goodlife FM

Atesem Hemaa

Bryt FM

Kwesi Nimo Sarkodie

Enigye FM

Mr. Obeng

Okwawu FM(WINNER)

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Viper

Taste FM 

Kulture B

Agoo FM

DJ 024

Obuoba FM

Ocean Boy

Enigye FM9(WINNER)

Odehye ba

Emak FM

Nana Akua

Okwawu FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Ans 

Delight FM

DJ Tiny

Bosome FM(WINNER)

DJ Blay

Agoo FM

Levelsman

Obuoba FM

Yaw Twist

Life FM

DJ Jah Solo

Bryt FM

DJ Kula

Okwawu FM

DJ Six Killer

Radio Mountains

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Bretuoba Kofi Ahendwa

Delight FM

Odehyeba Yaw Nartey 

Bosome FM(WINNER)

Papa Franco

Sunrise FM

OKE

Agoo FM

Nana Akua

Okwawu FM

Rev Arthur Yaw Prempeh

Obuoba FM

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Levelsman

Obuoba FM

Dabrehene

Life FM

Kofi B

Okwawu FM

Papa Franco

Sunrise FM

Action DJ

Taste FM

DJ Flow

Eastern FM/Emak FM(WINNER)

CENTRAL

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Shaq Bee

Darling FM

Barbara Obeng-Dwamena Mensah

Eagle FM

Akosua Ahenkora Acquah

Nyce FM

Osahene Kwame Dapaah

Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)

Kwaku Minta Hayford

Rich FM(WINNER)

Kusi Damoah (KD)

Pink FM

Kwabena Korankye (KK) 

Live FM

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Sofo Antwi Bosiako

Ahomka FM

Mr. Addison

Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)

Martha Akua Ankomah (African Queen)

Nyce FM

Prince Appiah Kubi

Pink FM(WINNER)

Michael Eghan

Eagle FM

Frank Kofigah

Kingdom FM (Mankesim)

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Addae Mununkum

Ahomka FM

Alex Ofosu Aggrey

Nyce FM

Prince A York

Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)

Alex Kojo Mensah Eshun

Live FM

Samuel Obeng (Honourable)

Pink FM

Francis Anapey (Ay3)

Rich FM(WINNER)

Nana Kwaku Pascal

Splash FM

Sir Obanji 

Darling FM

Seth Osagyefo Boanor

Kingdom FM (Mankesim)

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR 

Nac Abrante3

Rich FM(WINNER)

M-Bak

Splash FM

Dominic Blaise

Eagle FM

DJ Big Joe

Live FM

DJ Taifa 

Coastal FM

Kwame Kay Abrante3 

Nyce FM

Akwasi Adjei (DJ Toronto)

Pink FM

Candyman

Darling FM

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Omanhene Kwame Addo

Ahomka FM

Emmanuel Okyere (Obi Kaakyire)

Nyce FM 

Nana Kweku Arhin

Live FM(WINNER)

Nyame Kaakyire

Splash FM

Kofi Essuman  

Eagle FM

Akyenkwa Nana

Pink FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Repentance

Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)(WINNER)

DJ Lomo 

Pink FM

DJ Blasty

Darling FM

DJ Poppa

Obrempong FM

DJ Jerzey

Eagle FM

DJ Pkay

Splash FM

DJ Ajingo

Nyce FM

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR 

Addae Mununkum

Ahomka FM

Amansan Krakye

Kastle FM(WINNER)

Kwabena Korankye

Live FM

Bismark Odum Sackey

Nyce FM

Fadda Romeo

Splash FM

Akyenkwa Nana

Pink FM

Barbara Obeng-Dwamena Mensah

Eagle FM

Archimedes

Sweet FM 

Rexford Sackey

Kingdom FM (Mankesim)(WINNER)

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

Dr. Spice

Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)

M-Bak

Splash FM

Candyman

Darling FM

Kweku Sackey

Ahomka FM

Kwame Kay Abrante3

Nyce FM

DJ Lomo

Pink FM

Patrick Oheneba Arhin

Eagle FM

Amansan Krakye

Kastle FM

UPPER WEST

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Tinus Tuozie

Radio Wa

Dimbie Jamaldeen

Sungmaali FM(WINNER)

Hon. Hafiz Timbile Adams

W FM

Derby Luke

Lawra FM

Dan Hassan

Tungsung Radio

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Issahaku Game Boy

Sungmaali FM

Ephraim

GBC Radio Wa 

Erasung Tajudeen

Progress FM

Saani Mumuni

Puopeli FM

Kanyiri Suburu Lucio

WFM(Winner)

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

DJ Chicago

Radio Mak

DJ DerryGee

Radio Wa

DJ Nash

W FM

DJ Sos

Tungsung Radio

DJ Sharron

Tumpaani Radio(WINNER)

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Sakora

Radio Mak

DJ Anada

Radio Wa

DJ Chelsea

Sungmaali FM

DJ Rasky

Tungsung Radio

DJ Galaxy

WFM(WINNER)

UPPER EAST

Simon Azongo Agana

Word FM 

Alexander Bombande

Maxx Empire FM

Anabia A Edward

Source FM

Christopher Kevin Asima

Yem Radio(WINNER)

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Swanzy Bawa 

Word FM

Abdul Aziz Ayaaba

Source Radio

Salifu Afangya 

Yem Radio

Aduko Cletus Essien

Ura Radio(WINNER)

Karim Tindaana

Tanga Radio

Abugri Awinyam Moses

Maxx Empire FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Lexis

Word FM/Dream FM

Ahmed Tijani Marany

Sunshine FM

DJ Smart

Source FM

Azongo N Albert 

Yem Radio

DJ Zaggi

Fumbisi Radio

DJ  Poncha

Radio Bulsa(WINNER)

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Gizy 

Yem Radio(WINNER)

DJ Smart

Source FM

DJ Bruce

Pure FM

DJ Aluther

Word FM

DJ Anadwo

Tanga Radio

VOLTA AND OTI

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Derrick K Prah

Nyawase FM

Charles Suglo

Hilz FM

Isaac Koduah

Oti FM

Eleyasu Osumanu

Luke FM

Adenyo Godwin

Dayi FM

Seidu Latif (Odiasempa)

Krachi FM

Kwaku Mensah Akrobeto (KMA)

KE FM(WINNER)

Justice Djamboe (CJ)

Buem FM(

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

DJ Ratty

Nyawase FM

Agyeiwaa Roseline (Obaapa)

Buem FM(WINNER)

Patrick Brabi

Krachi FM

Prof Misty

Oti FM

Idewu Gabriel

Luke FM

Senyihia Agbodiago  

Dayi FM

DJ Skerssy

Hilz FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR

Oliver Kwaku Denteh (KD)

Krachi FM

Abdul Razak Alhassan

Luke FM

Samuel Sammy Sam

KE FM(WINNER)

Evans Gabla (Sports Lion 1)

Hilz FM

Cosmos Asare Edward

Oti FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

SwanQy  Jay

Nyawase Radio

Bishop Abiola 

Dayi FM

Patrick Brabi (DJ Patioo)

Krachi FM

Prince Okyere (Odeefour)

Buem FM

Emmanuel Ayensu (Burna Black)

Kano FM

Dr. N.Y

Oti FM

DJ Terracky

Hilz FM(WINNER)

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Kofi Prah

Nyawase Radio

Isaac Koduah

Oti FM

Evans Manasseh 

Safari Radio(WINNER)

Nasteen Ibn Saliu

Luke FM

Christiana Ativi

Kano FM

Emmanuel Gameli Dovia

Jubilee Radio

Obed Kwaku Akoto

Hilz FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

SwanQy Jay

Nyawase Radio

DJ Patioo

Krachi FM

Bless Dogbatse 

Beyond FM

DJ Rounny

Dzibordi FM

DJ Skerssy

Hilz Fm

Prof Misty

Oti FM

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Samuel Sammy Sam

KE FM

Ivy Setodge

Joy News Reporter

Israel Tosu

Oti FM

Oliver Kwaku Denteh(KD)

Krachi FM

Justice Djamboe (CJ)

Buem FM(WINNER)

Derrick Kofi Prah

Nyawase Radio

NORTHERN, SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Blessed Dadzie

Kesmi FM

Prince Akowuah  

Kingdom FM (Tamale) 

Inusah Abdul Rahim

Radio Amana(WINNER)

Ell Samuels

Angel FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR 

Kwaku Oduro

Kesmi FM(WINNER) 

Inusah Mustapha

Might FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

Teacher Onga

Might FM

Samura Mohammed 

Kingdom FM (Tamale)

Ewurama Attoh 

Kesmi FM

DJ Mise

Radio Amana(WINNER)

DJ Amelo

Angel FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Amelo

Kesmi FM

DJ Ghazzy

Kingdom FM (Tamale)

DJ AB

Radio Amana(WINNER)

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR 

Ewurama Attoh

Kesmi FM(WINNER)

Wumbei Sulognan Justina

Yendi Dansuma FM

HL The General  

Kingdom FM (Tamale)

Facebook Comments

GOT AN EXCLUSIVE INFO?........SEND IT TO US

Call our Editor on 0209391902 or click here and inform us via Whatsapp. You could equally email your stories or articles to [email protected] and we'll surely put them online